Dressage Times

If there are any queries, please contact dressage.entries@southstaffs.ac.uk  – Please note, if you require your test to be called, you must provide your own caller as we do not have available staff to do this.

Please make sure two BD numbers are displayed on each side of the horse for both unaffiliated and affiliated dressage classes.

Please Re-Check Times The Evening Before Your Event….

PONY CLUB DENGIE DRESSAGE SECOND ROUNDS FOR
AREA 7/ UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE
CLASS 1: INTRO A
Time No Rider Horse Score % Place
005 9.00 abigail higgerson J Flying Cow
040 9.05 Sue Lewis Caramelia

CLASS 2: PRELIM 2
Time No Rider Horse S/J Score % Place
051 9.10 Denise Corbett Electron s
023 9.15 Emily Duke Brandstyle Mr Mister J
024 9.21 Elisha Duke Hilin Toredor J
036 9.26 Marianne Horsley Mister Mistoffelees s
035 9.32 Louise Murphy Dowhills May Dance s
037 9.38 Jayne Money Porcia s
050 9.43 Denise Corbett Biluciene s

Arena Change
CLASS 3: PRELIM 15
Time No Rider Horse S/J Score % Place
036 9.58 Marianne Horsley Mister Mistoffelees S
050 10.04 Denise Corbett Biluciene s
020 10.10 Fiona Southwell Royal Whisper S
035 10.18 Louise Murphy Dowhills May Dance S
037 10.24 Jayne Money Porcia S
041 10.31 Yvonne Mathews Marlbrook Boux S
026 10.37 Emma Kendal Magical Mystery S
051 10.44 Denise Corbett Electron s
028 10.50 Alexandra Esser My Clonhaston Coco. J
029 10.57 Elsie Abbott Doylan Beau Jest J

CLASS 4: NOVICE 23
Time No Rider Horse Score % Place
042 11.10 Vicky Waring Millie
026 11.17 Emma Kendal Magical Mystery
038 11.24 Linda Dematteo
039 11.31 Samantha Fish Henry
006 11.37 Rebecca Morris Shamus
014 11.44 Rebecca Parsonage Wacton Billy
022 11.51 Katherin Russell Ballygawleys Sugar Babe
043 11.57 Vicky Waring Rico

Judge Change
No Time Rider Horse
017 12.10 Sophia Marston Solitaire ll

CLASS 5: PONY CLUB DENGIE NOVICE AREA 7 SECOND ROUND QUALIFIER:
NOVICE PONY CLUB DRESSAGE TEST 2018.
Time No Rider Horse Score % Place
003 12.17 Emma Moreton
Regal Rock Chardonnay
028 12.23 Alexandra Esser My Clonhaston Coco
029 12.30 Elsie Abbott Doylan Beau Jest
007 12.36 Amy Morris Schmaul
010 12.42 Lara May Spirit of the Dance II
011 12.49 Kitty Ing Harvey xix
027 12.56 Issy Smith Dylan
033 1.02 Katie Power Pattygare never let me go
009 1.08 Grace Bostock Ready for Business
012 1.15 Martha Rendle Lismore Limerick
008 1.21 Jess Hadaway Archie B
018 1.28 Grace duffin felinyddion ebrill cowoda
052 1.34 Charlotte Galbraith Tinker Town
055 1.40 Ellie Jones The Pocket Rocket

break
CLASS 6: PONY CLUB DENGIE INTERMEDIATE AREA 7 SECOND ROUND QUALIFIER:
PONY CLUB DRESSAGE TEST INTERMEDIATE 2013.
Time No Rider Horse Score % Place
001 1.55 Betty Baker Cash Is King
030 2.02 Anastasia Meadows Just A Number
009 2.08 Grace Bostock Ready for Business
018 2.14 Grace duffin felinyddion ebrill cowoda
012 2.20 Martha Rendle Lismore Limerick
019 2.27 Beatle Payne Carnsdale Cosmopolitan
022 2.34 Katherin Russell Ballygawleys Sugar Babe
006 2.41 Rebecca Morris Shamus
002 2.48 Betty Baker MHS Cooley Quality

break
CLASS 7: PONY CLUB DENGIE OPEN AREA 7 SECOND ROUND QUALIFIER:
OPEN PONY CLUB DRESSAGE TEST 2015.
Time No Rider Horse Score % Place
006 3.05 Rebecca Morris Shamus
014 3.12 Rebecca Parsonage Wacton Billy
015 3.19 India Edwards Jenga II
016 3.26 Maddie Doherty Broderick
021 3.32 Catherine Allcock M.c Marshmallow
032 3.39 Sophie Hall Gusthoff
034 3.46 Olivia Harrison Stonebridge Oliver
017 Sophia Marston Solitaire ll