Dressage Times

If there are any queries, please contact dressage.entries@southstaffs.ac.uk  – Please note, if you require your test to be called, you must provide your own caller as we do not have available staff to do this.

Please make sure two BD numbers are displayed on each side of the horse for both unaffiliated and affiliated dressage classes.

Please Re-Check Times The Evening Before Your Event….

 BRITISH DRESSAGE

20th April 19

Class 1 – Prelim – 17a – Penny Jones

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
005 9.00 Louise Yates  1810895 Spellsbury Significance 1831426 B
009 9.07 Ben Cousins 1613128 Superman Van Het Rubenshof 1834649 S
066 9.14 Harriet Emma Thompson 237698 Four Ashes Pimlico 1733645 s
011 9.21 Alexandra Lysko 1910354 Slieveroe Gamble 1930488 B
018 9.28 Joanna Clowes  1612936 Tyreos Casanova 1635065 s
044 9.35 Jennie Williams 1811850 Dundeal 1833067 s
053 9.42 Sally-Ann Smart 172154 Hollywood VDW 1931410 G
065 9.49 Sebastian Thompson 1710569 Mount Pleasant Leading Lady 1634878 S

Class 2 – Prelim 15

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
005 10.05 Louise Yates  1810895 Spellsbury Significance 1831426 B
009 10.12 Ben Cousins 1613128 Superman Van Het Rubenshof 1834649 S
065 10.19 Sebastian Thompson 1710569 Mount Pleasant Leading Lady 1634878 S
011 10.26 Alexandra Lysko 1910354 Slieveroe Gamble 1930488 B
018 10.33 Joanna Clowes  1612936 Tyreos Casanova 1635065 s
044 10.40 Jennie Williams 1811850 Dundeal 1833067 s
028 10.47 Janine kirk A105450 Irelands Rebel 1533365A
015 10.54 Sammy Barnett Sannanvalley Mimic
033 11.01 Lisa Ivens Strathmore Tinto G
046 11.08 Charlee rutter 1810357 mereview curlew  1631343 B
059 11.15 Lesley bennett 1711943 Bazaars independence 1733001 B

 

Class 4 – Novice 23

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
066 11.32 Harriet Emma Thompson 237698 Four Ashes Pimlico 1733645 s
033 11.39 Lisa Ivens Strathmore Tinto S
003 11.46 Dawn Brown 1610022

 

Cotton Candy II 1630140 s
053 11.53 Sally-Ann Smart 172154 Hollywood VDW 1931410 S
056 12.00 Judy Nolan 190101 Furlongs Black Jack  60027 B
008 12.07 Jennifer Harkness 100560 Inouk G
019 12.14 Verena Lauer 358185 Haughton Afrikan 1734542 s
023 12.21 Donna Feighan 267937 Llucy 1732273 S
031 12.28 Rebecca Hearsey 295361 Lowhaygarth Mayday 1378205 B
067 12.35 Harriet Emma Thompson 237698 Four Ashes Belgravia  1631827 s
032 12.42 Jessica Kent Penhaligon Riviera B
038 12.49 Donna Alexander Dollar II S
024 12.56 Emily watts 310212 JM J’adore 1833554 G
051 1.03 Amy Charlton 1812384 Vanabyt van her Kleuterhof 1834014 B

Class 5 – Novice 38 Judge Change Alison Page

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
024 1.20 Emily watts 310212 JM J’adore 1833554 G
008 1.27 Jennifer Harkness 100560 Inouk G
019 1.34 Verena Lauer 358185 Haughton Afrikan 1734542 s
023 1.41 Donna Feighan 267937 Llucy 1732273 S
031 1.48 Rebecca Hearsey 295361 Lowhaygarth Mayday 1378205 B
067 1.55 Harriet Emma Thompson 237698 Four Ashes Belgravia  1631827 s
032 2.02 Jessica Kent Penhaligon Riviera B
038 2.09 Donna Alexander Dollar II S
051 2.16 Amy Charlton 1812384 Vanabyt van her Kleuterhof 1834014 B
035 2.23 Jessica Hodgkiss 1613375 Angelica III 1635427 S
021 2.30 Louise Lea 1411344 Fanucci 1380797 S

Break

Class 6 – FSM Novice

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
039 2.47 Tina Smith 1511715 Gunstone Maybe 1532299A

 

Class 7 – Elementary 45

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
064 3.00 Lynne Green 401476 Parker 58839
045 3.07 Helen Smith1610244 Sienna V 1630348 B
012 3.14 Sue Bonser 325040 Wellington Bay 143924 s
027 3.21 Karen sansom 288810 Sir Nunn Golden Donnersohn 1634947 b
029 3.28 Linda Dungey 217298 Casper V 36046 S
052 3.35 Ellen Evans 1510039 JRP Kick on Casanova 1834896 B
054 3.42 Wendy Bridges 403260 Delice 1534352 s
057 3.49 Kathryn Taylor 400418 ADJUDANT 1432542 B
063 3.56 Lindsay Mccallum Harry Robinson S
050 4.03 Gillian Davison 47783 Intero 1931552
016 4.10 Lisa Lintell 1511911 Murdock II 1532590 b

Class 8 – Elementary 53

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
047 4.27 Darren Jessop 1511468 flashmans ferdinand 1531961 B
021 4.34 Louise Lea 1411344 Fanucci 1380797 B
012 4.41 Sue Bonser 325040 Wellington Bay 143924 s
027 4.48 Karen sansom 288810 Sir Nunn Golden Donnersohn 1634947 b
029 4.55 Linda Dungey 217298 Casper V 36046 S
052 5.02 Ellen Evans 1510039 JRP Kick on Casanova 1834896 B
054 5.09 Wendy Bridges 403260 Delice 1534352 s
057 5.16 Kathryn Taylor 400418 ADJUDANT 1432542 B
063 5.23 Lindsay Mccallum Harry Robinson S
050 5.30 Gillian Davison 47783 Intero 1931552
004 5.37  Delia Truman 3751 Panuelo 58578 B
016 5.44 Lisa Lintell 1511911 Murdock II 1532590 b
020 5.51 Alison Geary 1513390 Machno Nestor 1535305 B
006 6.00 Katy Ash 142212 Ielavanta 1833937

Class 9 – FSM Elementary

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
020 6.07 Alison Geary 1513390 Machno Nestor 1535305 B

 

Sunday 21st April – Claire Ballantyne

Class 10 – Medium 61

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
061 10.00 Gemma Moss
402033
Wishful
1632897
S
002 10.07 Andrew Bennie Geraldo
007 10.14 Jennifer Harkness 100560 Filia 5600104197 s
010 10.21 Louise charmley 211699 mystic bay 59013 B
017 10.28 Nancy Plant Starwalk B
042 10.35 Sophie Yelloly 311243 HYSANNE 1732258

 

s
055 10.42 Wendy Bridges 403260 Step Pearl 49829 B
070 10.49 Penny Jones 90050 Beneventum 1530359 B
062 10.56 Gemma Moss
402033
Honoured XL
1831475
S

 

Class 11 – Medium 73

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
002 11.13 Andrew Bennie Geraldo
007 11.20 Jennifer Harkness 100560 Filia 5600104197 s
010 11.27 Louise charmley 211699 mystic bay 59013 B
017 11.34 Nancy Plant Starwalk B
042 11.41 Sophie Yelloly 311243 HYSANNE 1732258 s
055 11.48 Wendy Bridges 403260 Step Pearl 49829 B
070 11.55 Penny Jones 90050 Beneventum 1530359 B
040 12.02 Lorraine Marsh

1910485

Pendan Reigan

1930943

B

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Advanced Medium 85

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
014 12.26  Elizabeth Roberts 45608 Zevenster 46309 b
030 12.33 Sarah Edwards 260533 Impression G 1734274 s
060 12.40 Gilly Barber

58335

Titus II

31648

B
043 12.47 Sophie Yelloly 311243 Whisper H 48885

 

s
001 12.54 Tim Downes Dennis Too

 

Class 14 Advanced Medium 92

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
014 1.01  Elizabeth Roberts 45608 Zevenster 46309 b
043 1.08 Sophie Yelloly 311243 Whisper H 48885

 

s

 

Class 15 Freestyle Music Advanced Medium

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
030 1.25 Sarah Edwards 260533 Impression G 1734274 s
036 1.32 FAY BUTLIN 329614 FRECKLETON MELODY 49546

Class 16 FEI Prix ST George

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
001 1.39 Tim Downes Dennis Too
021 1.46 Julie Yardley 42030 THD Unique 55294
041 1.53 Samantha Fish 96628 Cumeragh House Mac 37003 s
022 2.00 Anya Lockett 199508

 

Kenniford Gunner B Good 55533 B

 

Class 17 Freestyle Music Prix St Georges

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
036 2.07 FAY BUTLIN 329614 FRECKLETON MELODY 49546
041 2.14 Samantha Fish 96628 Cumeragh House Mac 37003 s

 

Class 18 FEI Intermediate I

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
022 2.21 Anya Lockett 199508 Kenniford Gunner B Good 55533 B
026 2.28  Emily watts 310212 rascalini 52445 S
058 2.35 Beverley White 178659 Floran 52447