Dressage Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Results

 

 BRITISH DRESSAGE

9th March 19

Class 1 – Prelim 17a

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
010 9.00 Sian Mann 1811811 Brockhamhurst Dougals First 1930985 b 184.5 63.62 3
019 9.07 Jo Cook 1712786 Ladykillers Glamis 53777 S 197 67.93 4
028 9.13 Donna Alexander 1611840 Dollar II 1632954 s 214.5 73.96 1
030 9.19  Kirsty Jeffels 1712770 Credit Crunch II 1632564 B 195.5 67.41 2
031 9.25 Sally Baker 1811285 Firisja 1832017 s 187.5 64.65 6
041 9.31 Rebecca Morris  1812045  Shamus 1833566 B 211.5 72.93 1
046 9.37 Ben Cousins 1613128 Superman Van Het Rubenshof 1834649 s 203.5 70.17 3
029 9.43 Adele Edwards

1513666

High Offley Crocodile Rock  1633657 s 204.5 70.51 2
051 9.49 Dawn Brown 1610022

 

Cotton Candy II 1630140

 

s 192.5 66.37 5

Break

Class 2 – Prelim 19

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
019 10.06 Jo Cook 1712786 Ladykillers Glamis 53777 S 163.5 68.12 3
024 10.13 Elouise Brown

1811663

Herbers Brandy Snap

1832313

B 154 64.16 3
028 10.20 Donna Alexander 1611840 Dollar II 1632954 s 178 74.16 1
030 10.27  Kirsty Jeffels 1712770 Credit Crunch II 1632564 B 161.0 67.08 2
031 10.34 Sally Baker 1811285 Firisja 1832017 s 159.5 66.45 5
041 10.41 Rebecca Morris  1812045  Shamus 1833566 B 166.5 69.38 1
046 10.48 Ben Cousins 1613128 Superman Van Het Rubenshof 1834649 s 173.5 72.29 2
029 10.55 Adele Edwards

1513666

High Offley Crocodile Rock  1633657 s 160.5 66.88 4
036 11.02 Jayne Genders 1710198

 

News 24  56465 s 158 65.83 6

break

Class 3 – FSM Prelim

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
               

 

Class 4 – Novice 22

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
036 11.20 Jayne Genders 1710198 News 24  56465 B 189.5 65.34 3
003 11.27 Natalie Farley 345830 Merllyns Marconie 1734452 s   WD  
012 11.34 Katy Ash 142212  ielavanta 1833937 s 191.5 66.03 2
014 11.41 Carol Harvey  23183 Eloquence 1733202 B 187.5 64.66 4
017 11.48 Wendy Bridges 403260 Delice 1534352 s 214 73.79 1
026 11.55 Jessica Kent 364533 Penhaligon Riviera 1734833 B 195.0 67.24 2
018 12.02 Jenny Marsh 1710326 The Little Dote 1730602 B 197.5 68.10 1

 

Class 5 – Novice 38

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
003 12.09 Natalie Farley 345830 Merllyns Marconie 1734452 s WD    
005 12.15 Jessica Hodgkiss 1613375 Angelica III s WD    
012 12.22 Katy Ash 142212  ielavanta 1833937 s 202.5 65.32 4
014 12.29 Carol Harvey  23183 Eloquence 1733202 B 200.0 64.52 6
026 12.35 Jessica Kent 364533 Penhaligon Riviera 1734833 B 206.5 66.61 4
017 12.42 Wendy Bridges 403260 Delice 1534352 s 223 71.93 1
BREAK              
021 12.59 Lucy McKeown
141063
Song For Lily
1631817
B 208.5 67.25 3
040 1.05 Josephine Dajczak 1910420 Hyperius
1635287
B 213.5 68.87 1
042 1.11 Katie Arnold 1011412 Neptune’s Orbit 1634590 B 212.5 68.55 2
043 1.18 Helen Smith  1610244 sienna v 1630348

 

B 204.0 65.81 5
044 1.24 Heidi Tite 75710

 

Smooth criminal v 1733462 S 205.0 66.13 3
060 1.30 Alison Park 258091

 

Ti Amo De Circee 1534834 s 209.5 67.58 2

Class 6 – FSM Novice

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
002 1.36 Jane Yorke 183148 Rolando Black 1831347 s 113.0 62.77 1
015 1.43 Tina Smith  1511715 Gunstone Maybe 1532299 b 136.0 75.56 1
004 1.50 Kathryn Brown 264830 Blackstairs King 1431747 s WD    
040 1.57 Josephine Dajczak 1910420 Hyperius
1635287
B 130.0 72.22 2

Break – Judge Change

Class 7 – Elementary 40

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
042 2.14 Katie Arnold 1011412 Neptune’s Orbit 1634590 B 197.5 63.71 2
018 2.21 Jenny Marsh 1710326 The Little Dote 1730602 B 190.5 61.45 3
007 2.28 Sue bonser 325040 Wellington Bay 143924 s 180.0 58.06 3
006 2.35 Helen Randell  1611835 Ffion D’Or  1633101 B 200.0 64.52 1
023 2.42 Donna Venables 309400 Lotty 50508

 

S 183.0 59.03 2
050 2.49  Ellie Foster 360511 Embarrs Quest 57534 S 198.5 64.03 1

 

Class 8 – Elementary 59

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
007 2.56 Sue bonser 325040 Wellington Bay 143924 s 188.5 58.91 3
016 3.03 Sam Morrison 168327 Vivaldie Adagio 47810 g 218.5 68.28 1
023 3.10 Donna Venables 309400 Lotty 50508

 

S 194.0 60.63 2
050 3.17  Ellie Foster 360511 Embarrs Quest 57534 S 209.0 65.31 1

Break

Class 9 – FSM Elementary

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
004 3.34 Kathryn Brown 264830 Blackstairs King 1431747 s WD    
006 3.41 Helen Randell  1611835 Ffion D’Or  1633101 B 179.0 68.84 2
033 3.48 Amanda Chatfield 287300 Kingsclough Masquerade 1431232 B 196.0 75.38 1

 

Class 10 – Medium 69

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
022 3.55 Lorraine Marsh

1910485

Pendan Reigan

1930943

B 195.0 59.09 1
011 4.02 Samantha Fish 96628 Wolken Wonderboy 1534936 s 212.5 64.39 1

 

Class 11 – Medium 75

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
011 4.09 Samantha Fish 96628 Wolken Wonderboy 1534936 s 209.0 56.49 3
035 4.16 Jayne Schofield 381306 Cuba Venchi 55781 s 218.5 59.05 2
001 4.23 Fiona Newall 40983​ Fendy VCG 1534145​ s 264.5 71.49 1
020 4.30 Carrie Turner 104434

 

Sky Galante  5281004190 S retired    

Break

Class 12 – FSM Medium

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
034 4.40 Samantha wood 128813 Lexus 11 1534959 s 212.5 70.83 1

 

Class 13 Advanced Medium 85

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
001 4.48 Fiona Newall 40983​ Fendy VCG 1534145​ B 203.5 67.79 1
020 4.55 Carrie Turner 104434 Sky Galante  5281004190 B WD    
045 5.02 Suzie Waterfall 245941 Mr Ricard 16065 B 199.5 58.68 2
047 5.09 Sam Bloor 213209 Elason 58814 B 197.5 58.09 3

 

Class 14 Advanced Medium 92

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
008 5.16  Jennifer Green 2607

 

Dark Night Pegasus 1430793 S 227.5 61.49 1
047 5.23 Sam Bloor 213209 Elason 58814 B 219.5 59.32 1

 

Class 15 FSM Advanced Medium

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
027 5.30 Sarah Whitehead 354325 Toto Lhee   WD    
034 5.37 Samantha wood 128813 Lexus 11 1534959 b 195 65 1

 

 

 

 

Unaffiliated Dressage 10TH March 19

Class 1 – Intro C

No. Time Rider Horse S/J Score % Place
003 10.00 Olwyn Moore Lottie S 136.0 59.13 5
004 10.06 Tanya Dewsnap Joules s 132.0 57.39  
005 10.12 Isla Owen Groversdale Freddie s 157.5 68.48 1
006 10.18 Nikki Michael Woody s 135.5 58.91 6
007 10.24 Laura Freeman Glass Crost Exclusive s 131.5 57.17  
009 10.30 Rebecca Mellors Lady Freya s 147.5 64.13 2
018 10.36 Sue Lewis PSF Rita S 141.0 61.30 3
021 10.42 Catherine hackwood sweet blue s 137.5 59.78 4

BREAK

Class 2 – Intro A

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
009 10.58 Rebecca Mellors Lady Freya s 140.5 61.09 5
007 11.04 Laura Freeman Glass Crost Exclusive s 132.0 57.39  
018 11.11 Sue Lewis PSF Rita S 153.0 66.52 2
021 11.17 Catherine hackwood sweet blue s 140.0 60.87 6
024 11.23 Megan Farrington Max S (c61) 136.5 59.35  
001 11.29  Tristan Middelsom   S 144.0 62.61 4
010 11.35 Savanna caulton Prince Charming J 143.5 62.39 1
017 11.41 Jackie Moule Molly s 145.0 63.04 3
025 11.47 Kiah Webster pippin S (c63) 163.5 59.35  
028 11.53 Sarah Burns Piper General s 154.5 67.17 1

BREAK judge change

Class 3 – Prelim 7

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
031 12.10 Bev Parkes Sydney s 146.0 66.36  
002 12.17 Sian Mann Hainton Tanya s 127.0 57.72  
005 12.24 Isla Owen Groversdale Freddie s 171.0 77.72 1
008 12.30 Julie Boston Derry Kimgarwyn Finley s      
010 12.37 Savanna caulton Prince Charming J 185.5 72.05 1
022 12.43 Lisa Heathcote Celynfach Tamsin S 165.5 66.59  
017 12.50 Jackie Moule Molly s 150 68.18 6
025 12.56 Kiah Webster pippin   154.0 70 2
028 1.02 Sarah Burns Piper General s 153.5 69.77 3
012 1.09 Rachael Sharpe Roxy s      
014 1.16 Fiona Moore Oliver s 152.5 69.31 4
020 1.23 Robin Shaw Morgan’s Pride s 136.5 62.04  
023 1.29 Katie Heathcote Disco Diva J 146.0 66.36 2
029 1.36 Gina Segger Daisy Chain II s 150.5 68.41 5
030 1.42 Jayne Money Portia s 144.0 65.45  

 

ARENA CHANGE

Class 5 – PRELIM 17A

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
015 2.00 Marianne Horsley Mister Mistoffelees s 179 61.72 5
029 2.07 Gina Segger Daisy Chain II s 198.5 68.44 2
030 2.14 Jayne Money Portia s WD    
016 2.21 Fiona Southwell Royal Whisper s 180 62.6 4
026 2.28 Kiah Webster Max s 199.5 68.79 1
027 2.35 Sarah Mortimer Roxi s 192.5 66.37 3

 

CLASS 6 – NOVICE 37A

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
011 2.42 Karen Sansom Sir Nunn Golden Donnersohn s 154 57.03 1

 

 

CLASS 7 – Elementary 53

No. Time Rider Horse Section Score % Place
011 2.49 Karen Sansom Sir Nunn Golden Donnersohn s 197.5 58.08 1